Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Real Florida 5K 10K
Apopka, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
REAL FLORIDA 5K
REAL FLORIDA 10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 and Over
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
152
ALONDRA MONTES
00:53:01
8:32/mile
23
F
1
10K Overall Males
1st
201
BRIAN SHARBONO
00:40:31
6:31/mile
36
M
1
10K Female 15 - 19
1st
140
JENNA MCCONNELL
00:57:53
9:19/mile
18
F
6
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
160
KAITY OSTROWSKY
00:55:24
8:55/mile
29
F
3
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
253
JORDAN SCHROEDER
00:56:46
9:08/mile
26
M
8
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
12
RENEE BEASLEY
01:07:34
10:52/mile
34
F
14
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
123
MICHAEL MADDEN
01:10:51
11:24/mile
31
M
28
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
168
LYNZIE POOLE
00:55:34
8:56/mile
38
F
4
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
210
JEFFREY STEEDLE
00:54:50
8:49/mile
38
M
4
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
117
DAWN LITTLE
00:58:27
9:24/mile
41
F
7
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
90
JOHN HOPE
00:51:30
8:17/mile
41
M
3
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
181
NICKI RICE
00:57:42
9:17/mile
49
F
5
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
118
MARK LIVINGSTON
00:49:36
7:59/mile
47
M
2
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
41
DENISE CLOE
00:53:46
8:39/mile
50
F
2
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
293
ANDREW COOK
00:55:05
8:52/mile
53
M
5
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
250
OLGA LUCIA CASTRO
01:01:04
9:49/mile
56
F
10
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
249
CARLOS HUMBERTO AYALA
00:55:33
8:56/mile
56
M
6
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
151
RHONDA MILLS
01:15:00
12:04/mile
61
F
19
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
86
TIM HAY
00:57:02
9:10/mile
63
M
9
10K Female 65 - 69
1st
75
THERESA GENTILE
01:13:21
11:48/mile
65
F
16
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
62
JACK FINUCAN
01:00:39
9:45/mile
65
M
17
10K Female 70 and Over
1st
180
ROSE REEVES
01:14:59
12:04/mile
73
F
18
10K Male 70 and Over
1st
26
CHIEF TEN BEARS BRYANT
01:28:40
14:16/mile
74
M
37